Tree Trimming Archived

153 Fairmont Ave New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3363684

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Tree Trimming

Viewed:

1207 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

1064893

Description

this is in response to the write up from you office regarding my original comments. actually the tree is leaning into the street not the home. the sidewalk is breaking and rising higher each year indicating the tree is leaning further into the street. power lines are at risk. the roots may actually be touching my foundation and as noted is beginning to crack my front porch foundation.
the acorns have damaged my car especially last year. and the clogging roof drain is a costly annual event.
at the vary least will you trim the limbs overhanging my roof and driveway?


1 Comment

Comments are closed for archived issues.