Acknowledged by: Holyoke, MA

Animal Control Overgrown Yard infested with racoons and possums Acknowledged

223 Elm St Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3363879

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Animal Control

Viewed:

1027 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

http://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

overgrowth

Description

The house at 223 Elm st has a caved in roof and an overgrown yard that has infested the block with possums and racoons. The house is occupied but not cared for. In that same block reside at least 2 disabled young men that are unable to use the back yard and porch. One of the men is legally blind which present a more serious issue because he is unable to see any danger form animals. This is the second time I have called the city regarding this issue. I have also notified the office of the mayor and the Board of Health. Please assist the neigh


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.