Traffic Signs Archived

5800 Montclair Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 390

Issue ID:

3365076

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Rice

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

193277

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

No parking sign

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Needed - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. visibility issue
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. No Parking
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Houston 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.