Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Potholes in front of each new construction home Acknowledged

3116 Moss Side Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110

Issue ID:

3365099

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Potholes

Viewed:

212 times

Neighborhood:

Ginter Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

333392

Tagged:

pothole

Description

When utilities were connected the road was filled in with gravel instead of asphalt, these now have formed potholes in front of each of the new houses in the 3100 block of Moss Side. People are frequently driving on the wrong side of the road to avoid the gravel and potholes.


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.