Illegal Dumping Open

Macarthur Bart Access Road Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5145

Issue ID:

3365490

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

336 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

726550

Tagged:

pothole, trash

Description

Giant TV dumped and then smashed. Corner of W MacArthur Blvd and 37th street at BART roadway.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

I want to...