Traffic & Parking - Signs, Lights and Paint/Markings Archived

500 Broadway Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3366076

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Traffic Signals and Paint/Markings

Viewed:

910 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, traffic

Duplicate of:

3323459

Description

2nd request to stop the light cycle from turning red at the opening of Cliffside commons when there is NO residents going into or coming out of the complex. The flow of traffic going down Broadway should not have to stop and wait at a red light when no cars are exiting out of the Cliffside Commons apartments. There has to be some type of sensor that can be installed. Please correct this issue. Original request was 4/7/17, then recategorized to DPW on 4/10/17. However, request is still "Open" Thank you & please take care of this issue.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.