Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Water Systems Issues Acknowledged

114-130 4th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2495
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3366331

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

91 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

rodents

Description

There are reports from my neighbors of LARGE sewer size rats coming out the vent stacks at 130 4 Ave N. Could you drop some rat poison in the gravity mains around here??? Perhaps also clean the lines? Thanks

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Sewer/wastewater issue/leak

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank