Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

7660 Ryefield Drive Sandy Springs, GA 30350 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3366443

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

927 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-023888

Description

An old dirty camper has been in our next door neighbors driveway for years now. It has never been used or moved . It has to be a. Isolation. Not registered never moved and we have to look right at it every time we are on our deck which is every day. Please have them remove it. They have no regard for their neighbors and have said as much so it must be handled by sandy springs .

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Improper Storage of Specialized Vehicle

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.