Codes Compliance Archived

486 50th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3367650

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

265 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported:

on

Description

Improper outdoor storage and maintenance:
Traffic cones, bicycle wheels (not attached to bike), wood leaning against building, buckets, mops, pile of block/bricks, screen off window (lying on the ground - rear of building), lights on exterior of building (required by building code next to means of egress, i.e., sliding glass doors) are upside down and presumably inoperable as they are exposed to water intrusion, sheds are in disrepair, etc, etc

This property is an eyesore and continual problem. Unbelievable that Codes closed this case today!!!

Next step is: photos, history & personal letter to Rick Kriseman in response to his request for a campaign contribution!

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Junk/outdoor storage

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Codes Compliance -6 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Get involved People! (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Reopened An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

  • Alicia (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.