Graffiti Archived

Lansing River Trail Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 9005

Issue ID:

3367813

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Graffiti

Viewed:

472 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

There is offensive graffiti on an utility box next to the ball field by the river trail in Elm Park. There is also new graffiti under 496 on the river trail.

also asked...
Q. Is the graffiti offensive?
A. Yes
Q. Is the graffiti on public or private property?
A. Public

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.