Water/sewer Issues Archived

167 Morgan Street Jersey City, New Jersey Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18275

Issue ID:

3368229

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Water/ Sewer/ Flooding/Sinkhole Issues

Viewed:

1072 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain is clogged. It is on south side of Morgan Street east of Marin Blvd.

also asked...
Q. Please check all that apply:
A. Clogged Catch basin
Q. Date incident began?
A. 4/25/2017

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.