Trees (Street Trees) Archived

1101-1147 Fernside Blvd Alameda, CA 94501, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 110080

Issue ID:

3368532

Submitted To:

City of Alameda

Category:

Trees (Street Trees)

Viewed:

413 times

Neighborhood:

Alameda

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

While performing routine street maintenance, city crews noticed what appeared to be a city tree leaning and a severe angle. Public Works engineering dept. has been notified.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the drop down menu what this request is about.
A. Other
Q. Please briefly describe the situation.
A. Leaning tree towards bike path

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.