Other: Drainage / Flooding Archived

2927 73rd Ave Oakland, CA 94605, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 475

Issue ID:

3368907

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Drainage / Flooding

Viewed:

460 times

Neighborhood:

Eastmont Hills

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

728041

Description

This is a POTHOLE where water is bubbling up through the ground. These type of occurrences are a regular problem on this street in various areas. I'm concerned about the grounds safety. I've seen SINKHOLES develop from this kind of negligent oversight.

also asked...
Q. STOP, Please Call 510-615-5566. This type of issue is a possible emergency situation. SeeClickFix is not intended for emergency reporting in the City of Oakland and may cause our response to be delayed.
A. I have read this and know to call 510-615-5566 instead

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.