Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

798 71st Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3845

Issue ID:

3369336

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

541 times

Reported:

on

Description

Requesting resurfacing of 70th Ave N (between 7th & 8th Sts) due to added wear & tear by City vehicles & heavy equipment during recent dredging of canal on North side of Fossil Park.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.