Sidewalk Archived

Macarthur Fwy Oakland, CA 94610, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1493318001524

Reporter

Civic Points: 5635
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3370734

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

134 times

Neighborhood:

Trestle Glen

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

728197

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

3 foot wide deep hole in the sidewalk. Very dangerous for pedestrians adjacent to Trader Joe's and Walgreens on Lake Park


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Acknowledged City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Debbie (Registered User)

  • Cityofoakland small square

    Closed City of Oakland Call Center (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.