City Park Maintenance Archived

3734-3814 6th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3371031

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, homeless

Description

Vagrants with large black dog are living under City Pavilion during the day and on a disable 1/2 sunken sailboat 10ft off the banks of Grandview at night. Vagrant keeps rowboat tied to boat ramp to navigate him & his dog back & forth. He is storing chairs, cooler, jugs of water under city pavilion like it's his living room. He is defecating at the boat ramp and drinking alcohol in open container all day long on while sitting on his furniture under pavilion. Dog get tied to pavilion post the entire day! Please REMOVE THE SAILBOAT from the lagoon and REMOVE the homeless person from living @ our city park!

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Grand View Park

8 Comments

  • Rick (Registered User)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • phyllis (Registered User)

  • Rick (Registered User)

  • Phil (Registered User)

  • Phil (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.