Cherokee Ave - Dead animal in street Archived

2 Cherokee Ave Essex Junction , Vermont Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3371159

Submitted To:

Village Service Request

Category:

Other

Viewed:

174 times

Neighborhood:

Essex Junction

Reported:

on

Tagged:

roadkill

Description

There is a rabbit that's been hit by a car on Cherokee Ave in front of #2 Cherokee Ave

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this issue?
A. Dead animal on street

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.