Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sidewalks Acknowledged

224-240 Commerce Drive Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 18290

Issue ID:

3372169

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

470 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

Initial report of issue is now 7 weeks old! Please clean up the sidewalk for the property the city owns. It's already dangerous to walk along here, and we need the other half of the sidewalk back. There are adults, kids, animals who use this daily and it should be addressed. Not to mention the city should be setting an example by maintaining sidewalks for its own property. Do something or do away with this useless reporting system.


6 Comments

  • Decatur Public Works - M Hirose (Verified Official)

  • Viraj Master (Registered User)

  • Debbie D (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Decatur Public Works - T Kemp (Registered User)

  • Viraj Master (Registered User)

  • Viraj Master (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.