Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

555 18th Ave Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3373891

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

185 times

Neighborhood:

Historic Old Northeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

This house has been vacant for over a year. Half the time the gate is wide open to the black algae infested pool, causing a liability to all who could have access. Recently a palm tree has completely fallen into the back yard/pool and the front yard is also overgrown. The house is falling apart and probably full of rodents and squirrels as well. Not to mention the pool is a breeding ground for mosquitoes. It needs to be addressed asap.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Property Maintenance Issues

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.