Street Light Archived

240 Main Street Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 995

Issue ID:

3374110

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

171 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Decorative street light post has been missing since early December - the little warning cone emits NO LIGHT and does little to enhance the downtown area. Someone should determine WHY so many of these decorative poles are missing on main street! There are three in a two block area that I can see, and another at Bolton and Main.

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. none - missing
Q. What is the exact location(address) of the street light?
A. 240 Main St
Q. What is the nearest intersection?
A. Newton

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.