Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE) Acknowledged

710-798 Florida Avenue Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3374344

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

General Environmental Concerns (DOEE)

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00218171

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The public trash can that was on the sidewalk was removed after it was vandalized. It has not been replaced. Trash is thrown on the ground and street. The trash can needs to be replaced ASAP.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.