Tree Branches (facing fence) Open

8 Butterfield Road Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3374961

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1463 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Please remove 3 large tree branches overhanging sidewalk and lawn. There is a wire next to one of the branches if I attempt myself I am afraid I will rip wire from house and telephone pole. We lost several branches over the winter and I do not what to see the breach come down tangled in wire.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • jean bartolo (Registered User)

  • DPW (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...