Broken water fountains Archived

1369 Connecticut Avenue Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3360

Issue ID:

3375673

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Grass and Weeds Mowing

Viewed:

273 times

Neighborhood:

Dupont Circle

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00218906

Tagged:

heat, road safety

Description

Both sets of water fountains in Dupont Circle aren't working. Especially with the summer heat arriving, this is a public safety hazard.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

  • Closed DC 311 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.