Private Property Issue Archived

Corner Of Blake And Osborn New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3376005

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Private Property Issue

Viewed:

1836 times

Neighborhood:

Beaver Hills

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, graffiti

Description

The abandoned gas station at the corner of Blake and Osborn is a neighborhood eye sore. It is a mess and now there is graffiti on it. It is right next to both a city bus stop and a school bus stop. The property is a disgrace to the neighborhood and needs to be removed immediately.

also asked...
Q. Is the problem blight (trash, etc) outside, or is it a problem with the building (illegal use, housing code violation, etc)?
A. Outside Blight

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Alderman Richard Furlow (Registered User)

  • Pam (Registered User)

  • Jerre Davis (Registered User)

  • Darnell Gordon (Registered User)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.