Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

505 Boston Post Road West, Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 7450

Issue ID:

3376588

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

547 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Luce Brothers continues to be the number one offender in over-flowing their trash dumpster. They now have moved their placement of their trash dumpster, however have failed to clean up the mess they have left behind which all over in my yard, not to mention an eye sore. Will post each picture individually. Please follow up with them. I do not feel that I should be responsible for cleaning up their polluting waste. They should be embarrassed for not being mindful, respectful and more 'green' by recycling what they don't use vs dismissing it all into a landfill.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Junk/Trash/Debris Placed Curbside/Roadside
Q. Location of the problem
A. Alley behind Luce Brothers and their trash removal (lack of)

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...