Sidewalks Archived

113-127 Beach St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1493596935055

Reporter

Civic Points: 655
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3376799

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Sidewalks

Viewed:

117 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There is a vehicle parked on the sidewalk at 113 Beach street. This household constantly has vehicles that park illegally on the street and the sidewalk. They are currently blocking most of the sidewalk forcing people to walk in the street. While I was walking tonight with a stroller I had to walk out in the street.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (Please describe below)
Q. Location of the problem
A. Car parking on sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Police Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.