Acknowledged by: Anne Arundel County, MD

Owner has debris in the front and back yard Acknowledged

7713 Harmans Road HanoverH, Maryland Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3377641

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Junk

Viewed:

1332 times

Neighborhood:

Severn

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, rodents

Description

The resident at 7713 Harmans Road has a vehicle in the front yard filled with trash, there is trash all over the driveway and along side the house all over the back yard. The trash falls over into my front yard.
This neighbor continues to harass my household about parking their vehicle on the street. The vehicles are not blocking his driveway and all vehicles are insured and registered.
His property is a eye sore to the community and to me when I'm trying to enjoy my view from my balcony. I don't want to have to deal with rats because of his unkept property.

also asked...
Q. Details
A. Discarded Items

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Planning and Zoning Enforcement Admin (Verified Official)

  • Fischer (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.