Policing Issue Archivé

300 College Street New Haven, Connecticut Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 2105

ID du Problème:

3377681

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Policing Issue

Vues:

2415 fois

Quartier:

Downtown

A signalé:

le

Description

DIRT BIKE ABD ATV MADNESS! Packs of masked Juvenile Delinquents again storming down streets and running through pedestrian crossings. They are masked and pop wheelies. The noise is unbearable and it is a grave safety hazard. Add this noise to the neat constant ambulance sirens and downtown becomes a ghetto all summer. I have reported this issue since 2006 but it seems like the local cops are overwhelmed by little boys needing to show off.


Post a New Comment

21 Commentaire

  • shaya29 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Me (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • XYZ (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Bryan (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • MNHGA (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Harriet Iboll (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Andy O (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Bruckhart225 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Me (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • XYZ (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Bruckhart225 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Bruckhart225 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • XYZ (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • amknauff6060 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Me (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • XYZ (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Anonymous Hiker (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Harriet Iboll (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Bruckhart225 (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • XYZ (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Clos Transportation, Traffic & Parking Department - Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.