Other: Other City Services Archived

584 55th Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3379553

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

688 times

Neighborhood:

Shafter

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

728889

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Someone has just set up a tent on the sidewalk on 55th street btwn Shattuck and Telegraph, below BART/ Hwy 24. He is apparently taking up residence and blocking the sidewalk. I don't want to see another tent here. I don't want to see a tent community blocking the sidewalk. Get rid of this tent NOW!!


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.