Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

3145 Filbert St Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 255

Issue ID:

3380929

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

184 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

729009

Tagged:

trash, drug dealing

Description

Hella trash, furniture and recyclables surrounding an active drug using population who hangs out in front of our property nonstop. I'm sick of walking through clouds of crack smoke and debris in order to get to my doorstep where more crackheads are hanging out, using, and getting belligerent with me. Do something.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • SickOfIt! (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.