Street Light Request Archived

400-410 5th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2045

Issue ID:

3381019

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Streetlight Request

Viewed:

232 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Ever since the parking spaces on 4th Av S have been turned on an angle it is very difficult to enter this intersection when driving on 5th St going north. (Our parking garage exits onto Delmar Terr so we drive this route several times a day). when the parking spaces on the south side of 4th Av S are full you absolutely cannot see the traffic coming down 4th Av until you are out in the intersection! Maybe not a stop light but a Stop Sign would really help. I've had close calls on several occasions.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • SouthsidePaul (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.