Traffic Issue Archived

I-175 St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2045

Issue ID:

3381093

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

232 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, trash

Description

Cars are parking in the 'turnaround' where Delmar Terr meets 4th St. S. It makes it difficult for both cars turning around to exit on 5th St, and for cars exiting The Sage garage. When the trash/recycling trucks come to empty bins from The Sage it gets pretty dicey. I've seen cars get bumped, and tray trucks having to back all the way down the street. Should this turnaround area be 'No Parking'?

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.