Sidewalk Issue Archived

2 Henry Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3381315

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

347 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

The sidewalk is completely crumbled around 2 Henry Street and the rest has has gaping holes all the way down on that side of the street to Edward Street.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. cement
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.