Acknowledged by: City of Saline

Code Enforcement Acknowledged

209 N. Lewis Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3381766

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Code Enforcement

Viewed:

176 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported via:

http://cityofsaline.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

The home at 209 N. Lewis has the following issues:
1) grass not cut in 2017 / infrequently in 2016
2) bags of mulch have been in the front yard for over a year
3) garbage along the south side of the house
4) garbage behind the house in the driveway visible from the street
5) garage soffit rotted and hanging down from the roof
6) 50 foot dead pine tree on north edge of property
7) piece of furniture or cabinet discarded on south side of porch
Earlier efforts to clean the house in her absence led to a visit by local police advising we had trespassed and we had to return her garbage to her which was done.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue would you like to report?
A. Junk in yard

5 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank