Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Traffic light Acknowledged

35th & M St Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3382753

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Traffic light

Viewed:

510 times

Neighborhood:

Chimborazo

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

195107

Description

IS SOME KID OR PERSON IN A WHEEL CHAIR GOING TO HAVE TO BE RUN OVER AND DRAGGED SLOWLY OVER THE POT HOLE LADEN STREET BEFOR ANYTHING IS DONE!? THE INTERSECTION HAS NO CROSSWALKS, IS NEAR A SCHOOL AND A RETIREMENT HOME. PEOPLE FLY THRU THIS INTERSECTION ONLY SLOWING DOWN WHEN THE HIT A POT HOLE OR HEAVEN FORBID, A HUMAN.

also asked...
Q. Additional information
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.