Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

2700 Mt Vernon Rd Atlanta, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3382798

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

975 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-025409

Description

Very loud AC unit. Needs repair and a sound barrier. Can be heard inside of house on Ryefield Drive. Not sure why City will not enforce code for noise nuisance.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Other Code Enforcement Problem

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.