Traffic Signal Open

101-103 East Mount Hope Avenue Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1460

Issue ID:

3382822

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Traffic Signal

Viewed:

322 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

a left turn signal is needed. to turn onto washington is awful. waiting for 4 lights sometimes, just for 2 cars to turn left is unreal. it would clear up a lot of congestion!


1 Comment

  • City of Lansing (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...