Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic Calming/Pedestrian Safety request Acknowledged

24 Chopin Ct Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1493827365335

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3384813

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Service Request Not Listed

Viewed:

220 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, road safety

Description

Basketball hoop in street is a traffic accident waiting to happen. Owner should put the hoop on their property when it is not being used.


6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank