Pothole Archived

Intersection Of Stow And Concord Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 545

Issue ID:

3385686

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, road safety

Description

Concord Road from the intersection of Route 20 to the intersection of Stow was left a mess upon completion of the work last year! I reported safety hazard to police when water main cover was dislodged and lying in the street. Further deterioration near the sewer grate and adjacent to the Golf Course is quite apparent. Lets get this section repaired properly!

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. Sewer Grate and Water Main Covers
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Deep Hole

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Closed Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Eric (Registered User)

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.