Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

2690 Mt Vernon Rd Atlanta, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3386822

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

912 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-025778

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

AC is making the alternating high and low groan again - can hear it inside my home. It is 745 am and it's 61 degrees out and raining. Please make them stop this awful, maddening noise

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Exterior Structure Maintenance

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.