Tree Issue Open

Irene Street Chicopee, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3387947

Submitted To:

City of Chicopee

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

530 times

Neighborhood:

Chicopee

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

There are overhanging trees from city owned property of the former Mountain Lake hanging over backyards on Irene Street. The branches are near the homes and are too high to be cut by the homeowners. Need trees trimmed and/or cut down before additional property damage is done to the property of the homeowners. Trees have previously fallen and caused property damage to fences and yards.

also asked...
Q. Is the issue on public or private property?
A. Don't Know
Q. Does the issue effect public safety?
A. Yes
Q. What type of tree issue?
A. Trim

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...