Drainage Problems Archived

Stillwood Dr Newnan, GA 30265, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1440

Issue ID:

3390746

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Drainage Problems

Viewed:

198 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Storm drain behind 52 Southwind Circle is about 2-3 inches above the ground. Has been reported to onsite builder and told it would be fixed and no resolution. Causes poor drainage and excessive water in yard when it rains


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Newnan, Georgia (Verified Official)

  • Closed Newnan Public Works Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.