City Park Maintenance Archived

1201 4th St S St. Petersburg, FL 33701, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3391198

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

287 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

homeless

Description

Becoming a homeless camp, I've witnessed people defecating in this area.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Vacant lot on 4th st s and 11th Ave s

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Tom Tito (Registered User)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Stormwater 3 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Codes Compliance 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.