Trash/Recycling Cart Issues Archived

102 Naugler Ave Marlborough, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 275
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3393472

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Cart Issues

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Missing wheel on recycling bin following this week's pickup.

also asked...
Q. Which city issued cart is the issue with?
A. Recycling (Green)
Q. What is the issue?
A. Damaged
Q. If damaged, please select the type of damage.
A. Wheels

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.