Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

2690 Mt Vernon Rd Atlanta, GA 30338, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3393930

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-026481

Description

Large industrial air conditioning units are out of repair and making alternating high pitched and low groaning sounds. Can be heard inside of surrounding homes. We have been reporting this problem to the City for over a year as a nuisance and we have not received any relief from this problem.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Other Code Enforcement Problem

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.