Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing Investigation Acknowledged

3001 Georgia Avenue Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3394177

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

177 times

Neighborhood:

Park View

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00233893

Tagged:

signs, street light

Description

The sign for "Georgia Avenue" is missing on the lamp post on the ne corner of Georgia and Columbia Rd, please install new sign.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.