Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Sign Missing Investigation Acknowledged

700 Columbia Road Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3394180

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

103 times

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00233894

Tagged:

signs

Description

The sign for "Georgia Avenue" on the sw corner of Georgia and Columbia Rd is missing. Please install new sign.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.