Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

Traffic signal not working Acknowledged

264 Parker Street Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3394194

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Traffic signal not working

Viewed:

1927 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W225383-050717

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Parker St northbound at route 9 - pedestrian signal facing the wrong way.

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.