Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Street tree maintenance or removal Acknowledged

1945 Camelot Rd. Ann Arbor Mi 48104 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 200

Issue ID:

3395099

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Street tree maintenance

Viewed:

498 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

316885

Tagged:

tree

Description

In front of my parents house a big tree was taken out and there has been a stump left for quite some time. They were told this would get stumped and a new tree planted. We would appreciate greatly to have this done this summer. Thank you!!

also asked...
Q. What is the tree problem?
A. Other (Use comments section)

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.