Parking Enforcement Open

1012-1014 Fruitvale Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4585

Issue ID:

3395708

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Parking Enforcement

Viewed:

282 times

Neighborhood:

Fruitvale Station

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

these Vans are parked in the bicycle lane every single day. This causes bicyclists to need to go into the travel Lane and causes a significant safety hazard


New Comment

I want to...